Horeswood 2005 Wexford Senior Football Champions Underage Hurling with George O'Connor Handballers Horeswood 2006 Wexford Senior Football Champions Horeswood 2009 Wexford Senior Football Champions

Horeswood GAA Photo Gallery




Horeswood GAA Facebook Send us an email Become a member Horeswood GAA Twitter

(Next 10 Fixtures)

Junior Hurling Championship Round 3

Sunday May 24th 19:30 pm

Horeswood

vs

Bannow Ballymitty

Venue:Clongeen

Under 12 Hurling Round 1

Tuesday May 26th 19:30 pm

Ratharogue-Cushinstown

vs

Horeswood

Venue:Cushinstown

Under 14 Hurling Round 4

Thursday May 28th 19:30 pm

Horeswood

vs

Rathgarogue-Cushinstown

Venue:Horeswood

Under 12 Hurling Round 2

Tuesday June 2nd 19:30 pm

Horeswood

vs

St.James

Venue:Horeswood

Under 14 Hurling Round 5

Thursday June 4th 19:30 pm

Shamrocks

vs

Horeswood

Venue:Fr.Murphy Park

Under 14 Football Round 4

Thursday June 11th 19:30 pm

Naomh Eanna

vs

Horeswood

Venue:Pairc Ui Shiochain

Under 12 Football Round 3

Tuesday June 16th 19:30 pm

Taghmon-Camross

vs

Horeswood

Venue:Taghmon

Under 14 Football Round 5

Thursday June 18th 19:30 pm

Horeswood

vs

Ballynastragh Gaels

Venue:Horeswood

Under 16 Football Round 5

Monday June 22nd 19:30 pm

Dunbrody Gaels

vs

St.Marys Maudlintown

Venue:Horeswood

Minor Football Round 4

Wednesday June 24th 19:30 pm

Fethard

vs

Dunbrody Gaels

Venue:Fethard

(Previous 10 Results)

Under 16 Football Round 4

Monday May 18th

Dunbrody Gaels 4-14

Rathgarogue-Cushinstown 2-4

Junior Football League Round 4

Saturday May 16th

Clongeen 3-9

Horeswood 3-7

Senior Football League Round 4

Friday May 15th

Horeswood 3-13

St.Fintans 0-4

Under 16 Football Round 3

Thursday May 14th

St.Annes 1-9

Dunbrody Gaels 3-12

Under 12 Football Round 1

Tuesday May 12th

Horeswood 4-7

Crossabeg-Ballymurn 3-6

Junior Hurling Championship Round 2

Sunday May 10th

Horeswood 0-13

Gusserane 2-13

Under 14 Hurling Round 3

Thursday May 7th

Craanford 5-7

Horeswood 0-3

Under 16 Hurling Round 1

Wednesday May 6th

St.Annes 1-13

Dunbrody Gaels 1-6

Under 16 Hurling Round 2

Monday May 4th

Dunbrody Gaels 2-18

Mogues O'Rahillys 2-9

Junior Hurling Championship Round 1

Saturday May 2nd

Horeswood 1-11

Ferns 0-6




Horeswood GAA sponsored by Hart Bros