Horeswood 2005 Wexford Senior Football Champions Underage Hurling with George O'Connor Handballers Horeswood 2006 Wexford Senior Football Champions Horeswood 2009 Wexford Senior Football Champions

Horeswood GAA Photo Gallery




Horeswood GAA Facebook Send us an email Become a member Horeswood GAA Twitter

(Next 10 Fixtures)

Under 14 Hurling Round 3

Thursday June 2nd 19:30 pm

Coillte O Rahillys

vs

St.Martins

Venue:Gusserane

Under 14 Football Round 4

Thursday June 9th 19:30 pm

Starlights

vs

Horeswood

Venue:Bellefield

Under 14 Football Round 5

Thursday June 16th 19:30 pm

Horeswood

vs

Gusserane

Venue:Horeswood

Under 14 Hurling Round 4

Thursday June 23rd 19:30 pm

Faythe Harriers

vs

Coillte O Rahillys

Venue:Pairc Charman

Minor Football Round 4

Sunday June 26th 11:00 am

HWH Bunclody

vs

Dunbrody Gaels

Venue:Bunclody

Minor Hurling Round 4

Wednesday June 29th 19:30 pm

Oylegate-Glenbrien

vs

Dunbrody Gaels

Venue:Oylgate

Under 14 Hurling Round 5

Thursday June 30th 19:30 pm

St.James

vs

Coillte O Rahillys

Venue:Mersheen

Under 16 Hurling Round 4

Monday July 4th 19:30 pm

Shamrocks

vs

Dunbrody Gaels

Venue:Fr. Murphy Park

Minor Hurling Round 5

Wednesday July 6th 19:30 pm

Crossabeg-Ballymurn

vs

Dunbrody Gaels

Venue:Ballymurn

Under 14 Football Round 6

Thursday July 7th 19:30 pm

HWH Bunclody

vs

Horeswood

Venue:Bunclody

(Previous 10 Results)

Senior Football Championship Round 3

Saturday May 28th

Horeswood 0-9

Glynn/Barntown 1-15

Junior Football Championship Round 3

Friday May 27th

Horeswood 3-10

Clongeen 3-6

Junior Hurling Championship Round 2

Saturday May 7th

Horeswood 1-15

Davidstown-Courtnacuddy 1-10

Minor Hurling Round 3

Thursday May 5th

Dunbrody Gaels 4-12

St.Annes 3-11

Junior Hurling Championship Round 1

Sunday May 1st

Horeswood 3-9

Gusserane 2-11

Under 16 Hurling Round 1

Monday April 25th

Dunbrody Gaels 2-13

Shelmaliers 3-16

Senior Football Championship Round 1

Saturday April 23rd

Horeswood 4-10

Starlights 2-13

Under 16 Football Round 2

Monday April 18th

Our Ladys Island 4-8

Dunbrody Gaels 3-7

Junior Football Championship Round 2

Saturday April 16th

Horeswood 2-5

St.Annes 2-12

Senior Football Championship Round 2

Friday April 15th

Horeswood 0-9

Castletown 0-10